History for 2016 Oct 28th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Results
Invited groups |
2016 Results - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships
Published by
2016 NIAA Southern RegionalOctober 28, 2016NTS-Timing-DyeStatNV - John Dixon NTS-Timing Overall Finish List - BoysSunset BoysSunset 4A O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 506 Daniel Ziems Palo Verde 15:37.8 5:02/M 12
2 2 23 Ian Jackson Arbor View 15:46.3 5:05/M 11
3 3 21 Noah Ayala Arbor View 16:16.5 5:15/M 10
4 4 29 Keith Williams Arbor View 16:16.7 5:15/M 11
5 5 25 Tim Myers Arbor View 16:26.9 5:18/M 12
6 6 505 Evelio Vergara Palo Verde 16:27.8 5:18/M 10
7 7 26 Andrew Parker Arbor View 16:29.3 5:19/M 11
8 8 614 Spencer Thomas Spring Valley 16:40.6 5:23/M 11
9 9 116 Jalen Gourrier Centennial 16:41.9 5:23/M 9
10 10 183 Trevor Pearl Clark 16:42.9 5:23/M 11
11 11 180 Liam Jones Clark 16:44.8 5:24/M 11
12 12 498 Joshua Campbell Palo Verde 16:44.9 5:24/M 10
13 13 500 Trevor Goldsmith Palo Verde 16:46.2 5:25/M 11
14 14 499 Sawyer Epstein Palo Verde 16:46.4 5:25/M 11
15 15 24 Chaison Leavitt Arbor View 16:46.8 5:25/M 12
16 16 502 Noah Jordan Palo Verde 16:49.0 5:25/M 10
17 17 296 Mark Finley Faith Lutheran 16:50.6 5:26/M 10
18 18 69 Brandon Adams Bonanza 16:51.3 5:26/M 12
19 19 121 Connor Menger Centennial 16:53.4 5:27/M 12
20 20 182 Brendan Palmer Clark 16:56.8 5:28/M 12
21 21 123 Tucker Raymond Centennial 16:57.9 5:28/M 9
22 22 260 Tim Kedrowski Durango 17:03.4 5:30/M 10
23 23 295 Johnathan Bricker Faith Lutheran 17:04.3 5:30/M 10
24 24 233 Traylen Ruch Desert Oasis 17:06.0 5:31/M 10
25 25 181 Harrison Kirk Clark 17:06.2 5:31/M 12
26 26 117 Nicholas Hanson Centennial 17:11.0 5:33/M 12
27 27 230 Landon Morrison Desert Oasis 17:11.8 5:33/M 10
28 28 298 Koby Ghadery Faith Lutheran 17:14.7 5:34/M 11
29 29 258 Peter Grema Durango 17:17.7 5:35/M 11
30 30 558 Josiah Caprine Shadow Ridge 17:22.4 5:36/M 12
31 31 22 Cameron Barnes Arbor View 17:25.6 5:37/M 11
32 32 501 Douglas Harris Palo Verde 17:26.9 5:37/M 10
33 33 264 Dagim Seme Durango 17:28.4 5:38/M 10
34 34 118 Ethan Heintz Centennial 17:29.5 5:38/M 11
35 35 560 Jacob Eckersley Shadow Ridge 17:31.5 5:39/M 12
36 36 232 Conner Nicholas Desert Oasis 17:34.5 5:40/M 10
37 37 559 Dane Cobb Shadow Ridge 17:34.6 5:40/M 10
38 38 580 Ralph Perez-Espino Sierra Vista 17:35.8 5:40/M 11
39 39 302 Jonathan Williams Faith Lutheran 17:36.0 5:41/M 12
40 40 72 Moises Castillo Bonanza 17:38.3 5:41/M 12
41 41 562 Jordan Gray Shadow Ridge 17:39.5 5:42/M 11
42 42 115 Dallan Cave Centennial 17:41.0 5:42/M 9
43 43 178 Melekte Demdemyanos Clark 17:42.7 5:43/M 12
44 44 564 Bridger Nebeker Shadow Ridge 17:46.5 5:44/M 12
45 45 226 Ricardo Haro Desert Oasis 17:51.1 5:45/M 11
46 46 577 Dylan Batoon Sierra Vista 18:01.0 5:49/M 11
47 47 566 Mason Smith Shadow Ridge 18:05.7 5:50/M 9
48 48 563 Antonio Martinez Shadow Ridge 18:07.1 5:51/M 11
49 49 301 Mark Wilbourne Faith Lutheran 18:08.2 5:51/M 10
50 50 612 Jacob Teems-Robinson Spring Valley 18:10.1 5:52/M 12
51 51 228 Brien Hosier Desert Oasis 18:10.9 5:52/M 11
52 52 300 Alex Scott Faith Lutheran 18:13.7 5:53/M 12
53 53 63 Anthony Pace Bishop Gorman 18:18.0 5:54/M 12
54 54 234 Spencer White Desert Oasis 18:20.1 5:55/M 10
55 55 164 Tyler Schoenwald Cimarron-Memorial 18:20.4 5:55/M 10
56 56 165 Nathan Wright Cimarron-Memorial 18:20.4 5:55/M 10
57 57 261 Zenon Kokowsky Durango 18:24.9 5:56/M 10
58 58 58 John Crossman Bishop Gorman 18:30.3 5:58/M 12
59 59 60 Paul Gillett Bishop Gorman 18:31.4 5:58/M 11
60 60 74 Alan Epperson Bonanza 18:37.7 6:00/M 11
61 61 294 Aidan Baughan Faith Lutheran 18:43.6 6:02/M 9
62 62 616 Brayden Walsh Spring Valley 18:50.0 6:05/M 11
63 63 617 William Zheng Spring Valley 18:55.6 6:06/M 10
64 64 65 JT Stanley Bishop Gorman 18:59.5 6:07/M 11
65 65 159 Jose Carvajal Cimarron-Memorial 19:04.5 6:09/M 12
66 66 64 Tomas Sanchez Bishop Gorman 19:07.1 6:10/M 9
67 67 257 Jacob Bavaro Durango 19:15.5 6:13/M 10
68 68 229 Bradly Johnson Desert Oasis 19:15.8 6:13/M 9
69 69 394 Braden Jorgenson Legacy 19:20.4 6:14/M 12
70 70 59 Justin Daus Bishop Gorman 19:23.2 6:15/M 12
71 71 579 Richard Holt Sierra Vista 19:27.7 6:16/M 10
72 72 265 John Stenger Durango 19:30.1 6:17/M 10
73 73 613 Jeremiah Teems-RobinsoSpring Valley 19:34.5 6:19/M 12
74 74 610 Carlos Castro Spring Valley 19:36.0 6:19/M 10
75 75 399 Tylor Vinson Legacy 19:36.2 6:19/M 11
76 76 397 Ethan Morata Legacy 19:42.0 6:21/M 10
77 77 179 Nick Henderson Clark 19:53.2 6:25/M 11
78 78 578 Anthony Castro Sierra Vista 19:55.2 6:25/M 11
79 79 583 Neo Vazquez Sierra Vista 19:59.1 6:27/M 11
80 80 75 Frankie Hawley Bonanza 20:00.0 6:27/M 10
81 81 615 Trey Walker Spring Valley 20:01.1 6:27/M 9
82 82 162 Zachary Nilson Cimarron-Memorial 20:05.0 6:29/M 11
83 83 176 Tal Brauner Clark 20:07.0 6:29/M 12
84 84 62 Trevor Olivas Bishop Gorman 20:14.5 6:32/M 10
85 85 396 Noah Lomeli Legacy 20:20.3 6:34/M 11
86 86 163 Carlos Paniagua Cimarron-Memorial 20:36.3 6:39/M 10
87 87 71 Barry Bulow Bonanza 20:44.5 6:41/M 9
88 88 70 Peter Buddensiek Bonanza 20:54.1 6:45/M 10
89 89 582 Nicholas Sanchez Sierra Vista 21:37.4 6:58/M 11
90 90 161 Jackson Haney Cimarron-Memorial 22:00.4 7:06/M 10
91 91 73 Kody Child Bonanza 22:26.4 7:14/M 12
92 92 398 Brett Reil Legacy 23:06.0 7:27/M 10
Overall Finish List - Boys3A Boys3A O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 480 Bryce Odegard Pahrump Valley 16:09.7 5:13/M 11
2 2 546 Bruce Troncoso SECTA 16:27.6 5:18/M 11
3 3 86 Tyler Campbell Boulder City 16:29.7 5:19/M 12
4 4 537 Matthew Clarke SECTA 17:08.5 5:32/M 11
5 5 248 Jovan Ibarra Desert Pines 17:11.0 5:33/M 11
6 6 484 Layron Sonerholm Pahrump Valley 17:15.7 5:34/M 11
7 7 445 Nathaniel Thompson Moapa Valley 17:16.4 5:34/M 11
8 8 145 Rylan Banegas Cheyenne 17:26.6 5:37/M 11
9 9 144 Keith Baker Cheyenne 17:29.1 5:38/M 11
10 10 543 Ryan Myers SECTA 17:37.4 5:41/M 11
11 11 542 Uriel Munguia SECTA 17:43.9 5:43/M 12
12 12 478 Cole Goodman Pahrump Valley 17:49.7 5:45/M 11
13 13 481 Grant Odegard Pahrump Valley 17:50.1 5:45/M 9
14 14 212 Jarrett McBrayer Del Sol 17:51.4 5:45/M 11
15 15 541 Brayden Miller SECTA 18:01.0 5:49/M 9
16 16 454 James Fincher Mojave 18:05.0 5:50/M 11
17 17 87 James Embro Boulder City 18:05.3 5:50/M 12
18 18 485 Michael Sonerholm Pahrump Valley 18:08.9 5:51/M 9
19 19 442 Samuel Jolley Moapa Valley 18:18.2 5:54/M 9
20 20 444 Jerrick Statsny Moapa Valley 18:18.4 5:54/M 10
21 21 90 John Krausman Boulder City 18:21.4 5:55/M 11
22 22 544 Kyle Ressler SECTA 18:25.1 5:56/M 10
23 23 545 Irvin Tapia SECTA 18:26.6 5:57/M 12
24 24 486 Stephen Thelaner Pahrump Valley 18:28.9 5:57/M 12
25 25 147 Ryen Corno Cheyenne 18:29.2 5:58/M 10
26 26 477 Jacob Cipollini Pahrump Valley 18:37.3 6:00/M 10
27 27 151 Alexis Santillan-MontoCheyenne 18:44.6 6:03/M 11
28 28 150 Noe Olivo Cheyenne 18:50.2 6:05/M 11
29 29 245 Te Sioun Diggs Desert Pines 18:51.6 6:05/M 10
30 30 149 Christopher Monzon Cheyenne 18:52.6 6:05/M 11
31 31 680 Jorge Gonzalez Western 18:53.3 6:05/M
32 32 441 Garrett German Moapa Valley 18:56.0 6:06/M 11
33 33 148 Jacob Ludwig Cheyenne 18:58.3 6:07/M 10
34 34 683 Jose Ramirez Western 18:58.7 6:07/M
35 35 247 Adonisedec Gomez Desert Pines 19:03.5 6:09/M 11
36 36 209 Jaylen Flenaugh Del Sol 19:05.3 6:09/M 11
37 37 439 Zachary Anderson Moapa Valley 19:10.8 6:11/M 11
38 38 246 Abegnego Gomez Desert Pines 19:13.7 6:12/M 9
39 39 88 Dawson Goodfellow Boulder City 19:14.0 6:12/M 11
40 (< 5) 131 Tristan Baker Chaparral 19:18.0 6:14/M 11
41 40 91 Caleb Shamo Boulder City 19:22.3 6:15/M 12
42 41 211 Daniel Hernandez Del Sol 19:26.8 6:16/M 12
43 42 446 Nathan Waite Moapa Valley 19:30.5 6:17/M 11
44 43 85 Noah Calvert Boulder City 19:37.5 6:20/M 10
45 44 667 Jordy Saldana Virgin Valley 19:41.2 6:21/M 11
46 45 244 Cevin Clark Desert Pines 19:43.4 6:22/M 10
47 46 686 Angelo Vigilia Western 19:50.7 6:24/M
48 47 249 Carlos Munoz Desert Pines 19:54.5 6:25/M 10
49 48 89 Braden Klouse Boulder City 19:55.6 6:25/M 12
50 49 666 Kade Haviland Virgin Valley 19:56.8 6:26/M 10
51 50 456 Jordan McRae Mojave 20:04.8 6:28/M 11
52 51 443 Zane Lamping Moapa Valley 20:32.1 6:37/M 11
53 52 664 Jacob Colburn Virgin Valley 20:48.0 6:43/M 12
54 53 216 Van Stanley Del Sol 20:51.2 6:44/M 10
55 54 213 Angelo Molina Del Sol 20:58.9 6:46/M 12
56 55 684 Victor Ramirez Western 20:59.9 6:46/M
57 56 682 Sergio Mercado Western 21:09.9 6:49/M
58 57 250 Amari Walker Desert Pines 21:13.5 6:51/M 10
59 58 453 Jadon Davis Mojave 21:14.4 6:51/M 11
60 59 669 Brayton Tobler Virgin Valley 21:16.0 6:52/M 12
61 60 455 Louis Garcia-Rivas Mojave 21:33.5 6:57/M 11
62 61 681 Jose Lara Western 21:50.7 7:03/M
63 (< 5) 134 Eduardo Mejia Chaparral 22:19.5 7:12/M 11
64 62 685 Erick Ricardo Western 23:01.7 7:25/M
65 63 452 Jeremy Crosby Mojave 23:43.7 7:39/M 12
66 (< 5) 133 Javier Ledesma Chaparral 23:55.4 7:43/M 11
67 64 665 Tanner Empey Virgin Valley 24:18.9 7:50/M 10
68 65 663 Daniel Aguilar Virgin Valley 24:24.1 7:52/M 11
Overall Finish List - BoysSunrise BoysSunrise 4A O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 339 Omar Rubio Green Valley 16:02.0 5:10/M 12
2 2 592 Omar Aguilar Espinoza Silverado 16:16.0 5:15/M 11
3 3 42 Seth Blackwell Basic 16:21.0 5:16/M 11
4 4 338 Leonardo Rubi Green Valley 16:27.0 5:18/M 12
5 5 333 Dartanyon Jones Green Valley 16:28.0 5:19/M 12
6 6 331 Milton Amezcua Green Valley 16:31.0 5:20/M 11
7 7 198 Nathan Cromwell Coronado 16:32.0 5:20/M 12
8 8 340 Mitchel Vereen Green Valley 16:34.0 5:21/M 12
9 9 412 Eduardo Soto Liberty 16:48.0 5:25/M 12
10 10 46 Joseph Lucariello Basic 16:49.0 5:25/M 12
11 11 313 Mikael Gamett Foothill 16:50.0 5:26/M 12
12 12 41 Steven Birch Basic 16:51.0 5:26/M 12
13 13 654 Joshua Nyberg Valley 16:53.0 5:27/M 12
14 14 44 Jacob Kissman Basic 16:55.0 5:27/M 12
15 15 650 Surafel Feleke Valley 16:56.0 5:28/M 12
16 16 202 Robbie Jordano Coronado 16:59.0 5:29/M 12
17 17 336 Martin Nelson Green Valley 16:59.0 5:29/M 11
18 18 197 Tim Conaway Coronado 17:01.0 5:29/M 11
19 19 200 Tom Dougherty Coronado 17:03.0 5:30/M 9
20 20 47 Daniel Peveler Basic 17:06.0 5:31/M 12
21 21 316 Lincoln Morris Foothill 17:11.0 5:33/M 10
22 22 100 Edwin Gutierrez Canyon Springs 17:13.0 5:33/M 12
23 23 312 Brian Coon Foothill 17:15.0 5:34/M 11
24 24 317 Justin Neubeck Foothill 17:23.0 5:36/M 9
25 25 204 Bryce Tondryk Coronado 17:26.0 5:37/M 9
26 26 48 Cody White Basic 17:29.0 5:38/M 11
27 27 318 Brynn Olsen Foothill 17:35.0 5:40/M 10
28 28 409 Ryan Gilbert Liberty 17:36.0 5:41/M 10
29 29 332 Mark Bowler Green Valley 17:40.0 5:42/M 12
30 30 410 Corbin Gillespie Liberty 17:45.0 5:44/M 12
31 31 195 Matthew Candelaria Coronado 17:52.0 5:46/M 12
32 32 39 Spencer Adams Basic 17:53.0 5:46/M 12
33 33 196 Nathan Collins Coronado 17:54.0 5:46/M 11
34 34 319 Ryan Williams Foothill 17:57.0 5:47/M 10
35 35 655 David Tegtmeyer Valley 17:58.0 5:48/M 12
36 36 407 Logan Ditter Liberty 18:01.0 5:49/M 10
37 37 651 Donovan Jones Valley 18:05.0 5:50/M 9
38 38 405 Fernando Ayala Liberty 18:11.0 5:52/M 11
39 39 370 Sean Fernandez Las Vegas 18:12.0 5:52/M 11
40 40 597 Connor Mikita Silverado 18:13.0 5:53/M 11
41 41 526 Jordan Stebbins Rancho 18:14.0 5:53/M 11
42 42 315 Trevor Lamoreaux Foothill 18:18.0 5:54/M 9
43 43 653 David Lopez Valley 18:29.0 5:58/M 11
44 44 375 Eli Zamora Las Vegas 18:33.0 5:59/M 11
45 45 367 Daniel Berrelleza Las Vegas 18:41.0 6:02/M 9
46 46 411 Garrett Hepworth Liberty 18:57.0 6:07/M 10
47 47 595 Thomas Kirchner Silverado 18:58.0 6:07/M 11
48 48 414 Jonathan Zavala Liberty 19:02.0 6:08/M 10
49 49 368 Juan Colon Las Vegas 19:04.0 6:09/M 12
50 50 372 Kenny Jimison Las Vegas 19:06.0 6:10/M 12
51 51 105 Eyoale Wolde Canyon Springs 19:06.0 6:10/M 12
52 52 518 Riley Condon Rancho 19:19.0 6:14/M 11
53 53 279 Julio Perez Eldorado 19:28.0 6:17/M 11
54 54 520 Christian Folkes Rancho 19:34.0 6:19/M 10
55 55 523 Ethan Lukow Rancho 19:41.0 6:21/M 9
56 56 598 Michael Mohler Silverado 19:43.0 6:22/M 12
57 57 600 Ryan Wurtz Silverado 19:53.0 6:25/M 10
58 58 374 Steven Rodriguez Las Vegas 19:54.0 6:25/M 12
59 59 601 Dane Yurchak Silverado 19:56.0 6:26/M 12
60 60 373 Jason Johnson Las Vegas 20:08.0 6:30/M 12
61 61 278 Felix Martinez Eldorado 20:09.0 6:30/M 11
62 62 649 George Contreras Valley 20:10.0 6:30/M 12
63 63 525 Shane Risolio Rancho 20:11.0 6:31/M 11
64 64 99 Daniel Galarza Canyon Springs 20:25.0 6:35/M 9
65 65 101 Daniel Martinez-BurgosCanyon Springs 20:29.0 6:36/M 11
66 66 521 Logan Gibson Rancho 20:36.0 6:39/M 9
67 67 594 Bryson Christensen Silverado 20:51.0 6:44/M 11
68 68 519 Telly Daniels Rancho 20:59.0 6:46/M 9
69 69 648 Ritz Carlton Valley 21:00.0 6:46/M 9
70 70 98 Josue Figueroa Canyon Springs 21:17.0 6:52/M 9
71 71 104 Soriano Rodriguez Canyon Springs 22:02.0 7:06/M 12
72 72 102 Oscar Pineda Canyon Springs 22:12.0 7:10/M 10
73 73 277 Jacob Hook Eldorado 23:29.0 7:35/M 9
74 74 276 Oscar Esparza Eldorado 23:30.0 7:35/M 12
75 75 284 James Zamora Eldorado 24:19.0 7:51/M 12
76 76 283 Alejandro Vega-Favela Eldorado 24:26.0 7:53/M 12
77 77 275 Alan Baker Eldorado 24:35.0 7:56/M 9
Team Summary Report - BoysSunset BoysSunset 4A Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Arbor View 21 2 3 4 5 7 15 31
Top 5 Times: 1:21:16.0
Average Time: 16:15.2
2 Palo Verde 46 1 6 12 13 14 16 32
Top 5 Times: 1:22:23.3
Average Time: 16:28.6
3 Centennial 109 9 19 21 26 34 42
Top 5 Times: 1:25:13.9
Average Time: 17:02.7
4 Clark 109 10 11 20 25 43 77 83
Top 5 Times: 1:25:13.5
Average Time: 17:02.7
5 Faith Lutheran 156 17 23 28 39 49 52 61
Top 5 Times: 1:26:54.1
Average Time: 17:22.8
6 Desert Oasis 183 24 27 36 45 51 54 68
Top 5 Times: 1:27:54.5
Average Time: 17:34.9
7 Shadow Ridge 187 30 35 37 41 44 47 48
Top 5 Times: 1:27:54.7
Average Time: 17:34.9
8 Durango 208 22 29 33 57 67 72
Top 5 Times: 1:29:30.3
Average Time: 17:54.0
9 Spring Valley 256 8 50 62 63 73 74 81
Top 5 Times: 1:32:11.0
Average Time: 18:26.2
10 Bonanza 285 18 40 60 80 87 88 91
Top 5 Times: 1:33:52.0
Average Time: 18:46.4
11 Bishop Gorman 300 53 58 59 64 66 70 84
Top 5 Times: 1:33:26.5
Average Time: 18:41.3
12 Sierra Vista 312 38 46 71 78 79 89
Top 5 Times: 1:34:58.9
Average Time: 18:59.7
13 Cimarron-Memorial 344 55 56 65 82 86 90
Top 5 Times: 1:36:26.9
Average Time: 19:17.3
14 Legacy 397 69 75 76 85 92
Top 5 Times: 1:42:05.1
Average Time: 20:25.0
Team Summary Report - Boys3A Boys3A Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 SECTA 42 2 4 10 11 15 22 23
Top 5 Times: 1:26:58.6
Average Time: 17:23.7
2 Pahrump Valley 50 1 6 12 13 18 24 26
Top 5 Times: 1:27:14.3
Average Time: 17:26.8
3 Cheyenne 97 8 9 25 27 28 30 33
Top 5 Times: 1:30:59.7
Average Time: 18:11.9
4 Moapa Valley 115 7 19 20 32 37 42 51
Top 5 Times: 1:31:59.9
Average Time: 18:23.9
5 Boulder City 120 3 17 21 39 40 43 48
Top 5 Times: 1:31:33.0
Average Time: 18:18.6
6 Desert Pines 152 5 29 35 38 45 47 57
Top 5 Times: 1:34:03.4
Average Time: 18:48.6
7 Del Sol 198 14 36 41 53 54
Top 5 Times: 1:38:13.8
Average Time: 19:38.7
8 Western 222 31 34 46 55 56 61 62
Top 5 Times: 1:39:52.8
Average Time: 19:58.5
9 Mojave 247 16 50 58 60 63
Top 5 Times: 1:44:41.6
Average Time: 20:56.3
10 Virgin Valley 268 44 49 52 59 64 65
Top 5 Times: 1:46:01.1
Average Time: 21:12.2
Inc. Chaparral 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Team Summary Report - BoysSunrise BoysSunrise 4A Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Green Valley 24 1 4 5 6 8 17 29
Top 5 Times: 1:22:02.0
Average Time: 16:24.4
2 Basic 59 3 10 12 14 20 26 32
Top 5 Times: 1:24:02.0
Average Time: 16:48.4
3 Coronado 85 7 16 18 19 25 31 33
Top 5 Times: 1:25:01.0
Average Time: 17:00.2
4 Foothill 106 11 21 23 24 27 34 42
Top 5 Times: 1:26:14.0
Average Time: 17:14.8
5 Liberty 141 9 28 30 36 38 46 48
Top 5 Times: 1:28:21.0
Average Time: 17:40.2
6 Valley 143 13 15 35 37 43 62 69
Top 5 Times: 1:28:21.0
Average Time: 17:40.2
7 Silverado 202 2 40 47 56 57 59 67
Top 5 Times: 1:33:03.0
Average Time: 18:36.6
8 Las Vegas 227 39 44 45 49 50 58 60
Top 5 Times: 1:33:36.0
Average Time: 18:43.2
9 Rancho 265 41 52 54 55 63 66 68
Top 5 Times: 1:36:59.0
Average Time: 19:23.8
10 Canyon Springs 272 22 51 64 65 70 71 72
Top 5 Times: 1:38:30.0
Average Time: 19:42.0
11 Eldorado 336 53 61 73 74 75 76 77
Top 5 Times: 1:50:55.0
Average Time: 22:11.0
Overall Finish List - GirlsSunrise GirlsSunrise 4A O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 31 Raquel Chavez Basic 18:57.9 6:07/M 10
2 2 330 Mia Smith Green Valley 19:31.6 6:18/M 10
3 3 303 Myna Buckley Foothill 19:38.2 6:20/M 10
4 4 400 Skyler Free Liberty 19:54.6 6:25/M 12
5 5 321 Amy Amezcua Green Valley 20:06.1 6:29/M 12
6 6 189 Claire Rawlins Coronado 20:17.3 6:33/M 9
7 7 311 Erica Williams Foothill 20:18.0 6:33/M 12
8 8 642 Isabella Davis Valley 20:31.2 6:37/M 10
9 9 305 Makenzie Flynn Foothill 20:37.3 6:39/M 11
10 10 401 Sydney Groom Liberty 20:38.8 6:39/M 12
11 11 328 Sierrah Rivera Green Valley 20:41.8 6:40/M 10
12 12 326 Leah Leehey Green Valley 20:42.4 6:41/M 11
13 13 308 Erica Schulz Foothill 20:48.7 6:43/M 9
14 14 590 Alexis Reynolds Silverado 21:05.1 6:48/M 12
15 15 310 Sarah Vanderhoven Foothill 21:13.1 6:51/M 11
16 16 323 Rian Anderson Green Valley 21:18.7 6:52/M 9
17 17 640 Emily Baker Valley 21:23.8 6:54/M 11
18 18 30 Saydi Byington Basic 21:30.0 6:56/M 10
19 19 309 Emily Slatoff Foothill 21:34.7 6:57/M 10
20 20 185 Hailey Cromwell Coronado 21:42.0 7:00/M 10
21 21 186 Sabrina Granger Coronado 21:47.5 7:02/M 12
22 22 190 Allie Ryerson Coronado 21:51.8 7:03/M 12
23 23 36 Hunter Hughes Basic 21:57.3 7:05/M 10
24 24 307 Deveny Peterson Foothill 21:59.0 7:05/M 9
25 25 194 Kameron Worthington Coronado 22:01.8 7:06/M 12
26 26 37 Madison Kirkendall Basic 22:04.1 7:07/M 11
27 27 192 Bonnie Stewart Coronado 22:06.2 7:08/M 11
28 28 646 Frida Reyes Valley 22:17.5 7:11/M 10
29 29 643 Angelique Laizure Valley 22:20.9 7:12/M 11
30 30 322 Samantha Amezcua Green Valley 22:26.1 7:14/M 9
31 31 274 Veronica Zamudio Eldorado 22:30.0 7:15/M 12
32 32 327 Tait Melgar Green Valley 22:30.9 7:15/M 9
33 (< 5) 93 Destiny Diaz Canyon Springs 22:44.3 7:20/M 9
34 33 403 Kelea Reed Liberty 22:55.6 7:24/M 12
35 34 365 Leslie Urrutia Las Vegas 23:05.0 7:27/M 12
36 (< 5) 507 Lujan Acuna Rancho 23:07.2 7:27/M 12
37 35 191 Emma Schmid Coronado 23:07.9 7:27/M 11
38 36 35 Queralt Garcia Basic 23:15.5 7:30/M 9
39 37 641 Lorraine Corado Valley 23:16.4 7:30/M 10
40 38 402 Cheryl Monaco Liberty 23:30.2 7:35/M 12
41 39 38 Kailey Taylor Basic 23:42.3 7:39/M 9
42 40 357 Khaylah Banks Las Vegas 23:55.7 7:43/M 10
43 41 359 Cynthia Brunner Las Vegas 24:06.9 7:46/M 12
44 42 364 Maritzia Robinson Las Vegas 24:11.5 7:48/M 10
45 43 644 Melanie Mendez Valley 24:20.0 7:51/M 11
46 44 356 Sara Anguiano Las Vegas 24:27.1 7:53/M 10
47 45 267 Vanesa Ayala Eldorado 24:29.1 7:54/M 12
48 (< 5) 515 Dubro Katelyn Rancho 24:31.8 7:55/M 10
49 46 34 Sedona Gallagher Basic 24:32.6 7:55/M 9
50 47 645 Katie Mitchell Valley 24:42.1 7:58/M 11
51 48 585 Rachel Carlucci Silverado 24:56.9 8:03/M 11
52 49 363 Caitlin Orozco Las Vegas 25:05.3 8:05/M 11
53 50 404 Alica Walker Liberty 25:10.1 8:07/M 10
54 51 588 Emma Jex Silverado 25:19.6 8:10/M 11
55 52 358 Monica Bartholomew Las Vegas 25:26.4 8:12/M 9
56 (< 5) 513 Britanny Corcoran Rancho 26:05.4 8:25/M 10
57 53 266 Andrea Acevedo Eldorado 26:17.9 8:29/M 9
58 54 271 Allison Olivares Eldorado 26:18.7 8:29/M 12
59 55 587 Milena Ivanshchenko Silverado 27:19.5 8:49/M 11
60 56 591 Koryn Shuler Silverado 27:32.5 8:53/M 10
61 (< 5) 95 Michelle Penaloza-HereCanyon Springs 27:38.8 8:55/M 10
62 57 586 Grace Castillo Silverado 28:05.2 9:04/M 11
63 58 589 Savannah Noordwal Silverado 28:05.8 9:04/M 9
64 59 268 Jaqueline Hernandez-MoEldorado 28:27.6 9:11/M 11
65 (< 5) 511 Megan Carlgren Rancho 29:32.6 9:32/M 11
66 (< 5) 94 Briana Matus Canyon Springs 31:55.6 10:18/M 10
67 60 270 Adamari Mercado Eldorado 34:34.6 11:09/M 9
Overall Finish List - GirlsSunset GirlsSunset 4A O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 108 Alexis Gourrier Centennial 18:41.4 6:02/M 11
2 2 496 Emma Wahlenmaier Palo Verde 19:13.3 6:12/M 12
3 3 112 Kayla Roberts Centennial 19:22.6 6:15/M 12
4 4 109 Karina Haymore Centennial 19:22.6 6:15/M 12
5 5 107 Delani Dietrich Centennial 19:45.1 6:22/M 11
6 6 575 Baileigh Sundin Sierra Vista 19:45.4 6:22/M 11
7 7 567 Sarriah Brown Sierra Vista 20:00.3 6:27/M 10
8 8 111 Mckenzie Morgan Centennial 20:12.5 6:31/M 10
9 9 114 Julia Weaver Centennial 20:14.8 6:32/M 12
10 10 494 Caroline Piazza Palo Verde 20:19.4 6:33/M 11
11 11 110 Cheyenne Jones Centennial 20:20.8 6:34/M 10
12 12 286 Kendall Larson Faith Lutheran 20:27.8 6:36/M 11
13 13 14 Adrianna Carlsen Arbor View 20:30.7 6:37/M 10
14 14 488 Grace Edwards Palo Verde 20:31.9 6:37/M 10
15 15 288 Sadie Oakley Faith Lutheran 20:33.8 6:38/M 11
16 16 491 Tori Landers Palo Verde 20:37.4 6:39/M 12
17 17 547 Allyse Ballard Shadow Ridge 20:38.1 6:39/M 12
18 18 166 Sandybell Avila Clark 20:38.8 6:39/M 11
19 19 167 Amanda Bennion Clark 20:55.2 6:45/M 9
20 20 17 Rachel Jackson Arbor View 20:56.7 6:45/M 10
21 21 492 Bailey Lebow Palo Verde 20:57.0 6:45/M 11
22 22 548 Lillie Cahoon Shadow Ridge 20:57.6 6:45/M 12
23 23 18 Renata Rodriguez Arbor View 21:01.9 6:47/M 11
24 24 152 Alexys Arroyo Cimarron-Memorial 21:08.9 6:49/M 10
25 25 550 Serena Garcia Shadow Ridge 21:18.7 6:52/M 11
26 26 155 Lesley Garcia Cimarron-Memorial 21:22.4 6:54/M 12
27 27 549 Kaycee-Jay Castle Shadow Ridge 21:23.4 6:54/M 12
28 28 555 Amanda Simpson Shadow Ridge 21:29.9 6:56/M 10
29 29 217 Madelyn Doerr Desert Oasis 21:36.8 6:58/M 10
30 30 487 Jessica Bialas Palo Verde 21:37.6 6:58/M 9
31 31 19 Danielle Walker Arbor View 21:40.2 6:59/M 11
32 32 13 Calysta Brown Arbor View 21:41.0 7:00/M 11
33 33 495 Caitlyn Provenzano Palo Verde 21:41.5 7:00/M 11
34 34 293 Catherine Young Faith Lutheran 21:44.6 7:01/M 9
35 35 551 Tiana Jones Shadow Ridge 21:46.2 7:01/M 11
36 36 292 Madeline Work Faith Lutheran 21:49.3 7:02/M 9
37 37 15 Tomi Franco Arbor View 21:52.5 7:03/M 11
38 38 290 Emily Seigle Faith Lutheran 21:52.5 7:03/M 12
39 39 224 Annika Usgaard Desert Oasis 22:08.2 7:08/M 12
40 40 390 Imee Rose Dichoso Legacy 22:23.4 7:13/M 11
41 41 16 Caitlyn Hoggan Arbor View 22:24.1 7:14/M 11
42 42 552 Claire Richards Shadow Ridge 22:52.5 7:23/M 12
43 43 574 Erendira Sanchez Sierra Vista 23:03.2 7:26/M 11
44 44 222 Katherine Rojas-BarretDesert Oasis 23:05.8 7:27/M 9
45 45 219 Jillian Kieffer Desert Oasis 23:09.6 7:28/M 11
46 46 287 Jasmine Lee Faith Lutheran 23:15.8 7:30/M 12
47 47 56 Marisol Miller Bishop Gorman 23:19.1 7:31/M 10
48 48 223 Ashlyn Stewart Desert Oasis 23:29.2 7:35/M 11
49 49 53 Madison Ebens Bishop Gorman 23:30.7 7:35/M 10
50 50 285 Madison Dillard Faith Lutheran 23:34.8 7:36/M 11
51 51 51 Lauren Dennis Bishop Gorman 23:39.6 7:38/M 9
52 52 52 Alexis Dunne Bishop Gorman 23:56.4 7:43/M 12
53 53 173 Frances Paningbatan Clark 23:59.0 7:44/M 12
54 54 55 Jacqueline Leon Bishop Gorman 24:01.7 7:45/M 10
55 55 54 Abigail Hobson Bishop Gorman 24:02.2 7:45/M 10
56 56 154 Isabella Bailey Cimarron-Memorial 24:11.1 7:48/M 12
57 57 609 Natalie Urfalyan Spring Valley 24:17.0 7:50/M 10
58 58 392 Jaiden Terasa Legacy 24:18.9 7:50/M 11
59 59 388 Rory Carter Legacy 24:27.2 7:53/M 10
60 60 172 Jennifer Moreno Clark 24:31.2 7:55/M 11
61 61 391 Rebecca McKenzie Legacy 24:37.1 7:56/M 12
62 62 49 Jillian Bzoskie Bishop Gorman 24:52.6 8:01/M 12
63 63 573 Marain Paet Sierra Vista 24:53.2 8:02/M 10
64 64 218 Madi Gould Desert Oasis 24:57.3 8:03/M 10
65 65 603 Jiamin Chen Spring Valley 24:59.7 8:04/M 10
66 66 168 Gwen Beradinelli Clark 25:01.5 8:04/M 9
67 67 605 Isabella Iacob Spring Valley 25:04.4 8:05/M 10
68 68 170 Brittney Guzman Clark 25:07.6 8:06/M 10
69 69 220 Alexandra Liaos Desert Oasis 25:18.2 8:10/M 10
70 70 571 Kennedy Land Sierra Vista 25:22.9 8:11/M 11
71 71 604 Liya Daniel Spring Valley 25:24.2 8:12/M 9
72 72 171 Marcy Moncravie Clark 25:27.7 8:13/M 12
73 73 389 Karli Cucchiara Legacy 25:31.3 8:14/M 12
74 74 570 Kassidy Land Sierra Vista 25:32.3 8:14/M 9
75 75 158 Carissa Visone Cimarron-Memorial 25:36.1 8:15/M 11
76 76 602 Morgan Bobbera Spring Valley 25:45.5 8:18/M 10
77 77 606 Charlotte Jones Spring Valley 26:03.6 8:24/M 9
78 78 572 Sydney Ostlund Sierra Vista 26:11.5 8:27/M 10
79 79 255 Andrea Santamaria Durango 26:13.6 8:27/M 10
80 80 608 Kara Thompson Spring Valley 26:49.9 8:39/M 12
81 81 254 America Pinedo Durango 27:05.8 8:44/M 11
82 82 153 Ykeya Arroyo Cimarron-Memorial 28:11.5 9:05/M 12
83 83 157 Casandra Sampedro Cimarron-Memorial 28:21.7 9:09/M 12
84 84 252 Tatiana Baes Durango 28:52.8 9:19/M 9
85 85 393 Taylor Valentine Legacy 29:01.2 9:22/M 12
86 86 251 Anny Acosta Durango 29:06.7 9:23/M 10
87 (< 5) 67 Claudia Groenlykke Bonanza 29:07.6 9:24/M 12
88 (< 5) 66 Selana Castano-VelascoBonanza 29:38.3 9:34/M 10
89 87 253 Isabella Grazide Durango 29:57.8 9:40/M 10
90 (< 5) 68 Christina Peries Bonanza 32:19.1 10:25/M 12
Overall Finish List - Girls3A Girls3A O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 82 Sierra Selinger Boulder City 19:50.6 6:24/M 11
2 2 239 Nayeli Perea-Barco Desert Pines 19:53.5 6:25/M 10
3 3 532 Diamond Morris SECTA 20:09.7 6:30/M 9
4 4 527 Jaqueline Canas-RodrigSECTA 20:44.7 6:41/M 11
5 5 535 Eden Tesfay SECTA 20:54.5 6:45/M 10
6 6 528 Evelyn Corona SECTA 21:16.9 6:52/M 12
7 7 241 Yanin Perez Desert Pines 21:21.6 6:53/M 10
8 8 536 Caitlyn Vinluan Baria SECTA 21:27.7 6:55/M 10
9 9 84 Camille Torgesen Boulder City 21:28.1 6:55/M 11
10 10 531 Arielle Moreno SECTA 21:28.7 6:55/M 10
11 11 135 Araceli Gascon Cheyenne 21:30.7 6:56/M 11
12 12 476 Diamond Sonerholm Pahrump Valley 21:40.6 6:59/M 9
13 13 80 Camilla Sartor Boulder City 21:47.1 7:02/M 12
14 14 662 Viviana Vega ArchuletaVirgin Valley 21:47.9 7:02/M 11
15 15 238 Ariana Lozano Desert Pines 21:57.3 7:05/M 11
16 16 529 Eri Leong SECTA 22:09.0 7:09/M 10
17 17 474 Grace Plumb Pahrump Valley 22:13.1 7:10/M 11
18 18 83 Lauren Stewart Boulder City 22:22.8 7:13/M 11
19 19 136 Angela Hammond Cheyenne 22:27.0 7:15/M 12
20 20 137 Starr Hawkins Cheyenne 22:29.3 7:15/M 12
21 21 81 Audrey Selinger Boulder City 22:35.2 7:17/M 9
22 22 140 Kayla Mikesell Cheyenne 22:40.9 7:19/M 11
23 23 242 Yvonne Rasto Desert Pines 22:42.5 7:19/M 10
24 24 690 Skylar Jimeniz Western 22:53.8 7:23/M
25 (< 5) 448 Ariiyana Ringgold Mojave 22:57.9 7:24/M 10
26 25 475 Alicia Quiroz Pahrump Valley 22:59.6 7:25/M 12
27 26 143 Sienna Winchester Cheyenne 23:08.8 7:28/M 11
28 27 240 Alondra Perez Desert Pines 23:17.0 7:31/M 11
29 28 660 Ana Tehuitzil Virgin Valley 23:19.9 7:31/M 10
30 29 243 Yesenia Silva Desert Pines 23:26.7 7:34/M 12
31 30 659 Julia Ramirez Virgin Valley 23:27.0 7:34/M 10
32 31 79 Brynlee Campbell Boulder City 23:27.1 7:34/M 10
33 32 472 Terrena Martin Pahrump Valley 23:32.8 7:35/M 9
34 33 687 Ayleen Coronado Western 23:45.3 7:40/M
35 34 471 Katherine Goodman Pahrump Valley 23:50.0 7:41/M 10
36 35 437 Emma Thompson Moapa Valley 23:55.2 7:43/M 11
37 36 656 Marisa Behrle Virgin Valley 24:01.9 7:45/M 9
38 (< 5) 620 Diana Martinez Sunrise Mountain 24:08.0 7:47/M 10
39 37 657 Elayna Browning Virgin Valley 24:12.4 7:48/M 9
40 38 658 Citlali Orozco Virgin Valley 24:18.1 7:50/M 11
41 39 235 Ayleen Cruz Desert Pines 24:26.0 7:53/M 10
42 40 142 Stephania Venegas Cheyenne 24:30.0 7:54/M 11
43 41 661 Tamzen Tobler Virgin Valley 24:50.9 8:01/M 9
44 42 141 Anna Vellinga Cheyenne 24:56.1 8:03/M 10
45 (< 5) 449 Elena Salazar Mojave 25:00.5 8:04/M 10
46 43 434 Miranda Robison Moapa Valley 25:02.5 8:05/M 10
47 44 470 Ashley Floyd Pahrump Valley 25:34.8 8:15/M 12
48 (< 5) 205 Lizette Hernandez Del Sol 25:36.4 8:15/M 12
49 45 78 Greta Bassano Boulder City 25:38.8 8:16/M 11
50 46 126 Cynthia Mejia Chaparral 25:40.5 8:17/M 11
51 (< 5) 207 Destiny Rodriguez Del Sol 25:42.8 8:17/M 10
52 47 688 Heidi Fernandez Western 25:46.3 8:19/M
53 48 125 Erica Johnson Chaparral 26:19.7 8:29/M 11
54 49 692 Luz Lara Western 26:31.6 8:33/M
55 50 128 Skye Mossiah Chaparral 26:53.1 8:40/M 9
56 (< 5) 450 Maria Valencia Mojave 27:01.8 8:43/M 11
57 51 429 Kennadie Burt Moapa Valley 27:25.4 8:51/M 10
58 52 435 Gabrielle Shiozawa Moapa Valley 27:53.9 9:00/M 10
59 53 436 Anna Stratton Moapa Valley 28:16.3 9:07/M 12
60 54 689 Shylee Garcia Western 28:34.7 9:13/M
61 55 130 Jael Sanchez Chaparral 28:49.3 9:18/M 12
62 56 693 Lucia Mendez Western 29:06.4 9:23/M
63 57 127 Debhany Moreno Chaparral 29:26.7 9:30/M 11
64 58 431 Katelyn Goddard Moapa Valley 29:58.9 9:40/M 11
65 (< 5) 206 Briza Quintero Del Sol 30:37.3 9:53/M 11
66 59 473 Sarah Mason Pahrump Valley 30:47.8 9:56/M 10
67 60 694 Isaura Ramirez Western 31:18.7 10:06/M
68 (< 5) 451 Marraquisha Walker Mojave 31:55.7 10:18/M 10
Team Summary Report - GirlsSunrise GirlsSunrise 4A Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Green Valley 46 2 5 11 12 16 30 32
Top 5 Times: 1:42:20.8
Average Time: 20:28.1
2 Foothill 47 3 7 9 13 15 19 24
Top 5 Times: 1:42:35.4
Average Time: 20:31.0
3 Coronado 94 6 20 21 22 25 27 35
Top 5 Times: 1:47:40.7
Average Time: 21:32.1
4 Basic 104 1 18 23 26 36 39 46
Top 5 Times: 1:47:45.1
Average Time: 21:33.0
5 Valley 119 8 17 28 29 37 43 47
Top 5 Times: 1:49:50.0
Average Time: 21:58.0
6 Liberty 135 4 10 33 38 50
Top 5 Times: 1:52:09.5
Average Time: 22:25.9
7 Las Vegas 201 34 40 41 42 44 49 52
Top 5 Times: 1:59:46.4
Average Time: 23:57.2
8 Silverado 224 14 48 51 55 56 57 58
Top 5 Times: 2:06:13.8
Average Time: 25:14.7
9 Eldorado 242 31 45 53 54 59 60
Top 5 Times: 2:08:03.5
Average Time: 25:36.7
Inc. Canyon Springs 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Rancho 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Team Summary Report - GirlsSunset GirlsSunset 4A Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Centennial 21 1 3 4 5 8 9 11
Top 5 Times: 1:37:24.4
Average Time: 19:28.9
2 Palo Verde 63 2 10 14 16 21 30 33
Top 5 Times: 1:41:39.2
Average Time: 20:19.8
3 Shadow Ridge 119 17 22 25 27 28 35 42
Top 5 Times: 1:45:47.9
Average Time: 21:09.5
4 Arbor View 119 13 20 23 31 32 37 41
Top 5 Times: 1:45:50.7
Average Time: 21:10.1
5 Faith Lutheran 135 12 15 34 36 38 46 50
Top 5 Times: 1:46:28.2
Average Time: 21:17.6
6 Sierra Vista 189 6 7 43 63 70 74 78
Top 5 Times: 1:53:05.2
Average Time: 22:37.0
7 Desert Oasis 205 29 39 44 45 48 64 69
Top 5 Times: 1:53:29.8
Average Time: 22:41.9
8 Clark 216 18 19 53 60 66 68 72
Top 5 Times: 1:55:05.8
Average Time: 23:01.1
9 Bishop Gorman 253 47 49 51 52 54 55 62
Top 5 Times: 1:58:27.7
Average Time: 23:41.5
10 Cimarron-Memorial 263 24 26 56 75 82 83
Top 5 Times: 2:00:30.3
Average Time: 24:06.0
11 Legacy 291 40 58 59 61 73 85
Top 5 Times: 2:01:18.0
Average Time: 24:15.6
12 Spring Valley 336 57 65 67 71 76 77 80
Top 5 Times: 2:05:31.1
Average Time: 25:06.2
13 Durango 417 79 81 84 86 87
Top 5 Times: 2:21:16.9
Average Time: 28:15.3
Inc. Bonanza 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Team Summary Report - Girls3A Girls3ATop 5 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7* 1 SECTA 26 3 4 5 6 8 10 16 Top 5 Times: 1:44:33.7 Average Time: 20:54.7 2 Boulder City 62 1 9 13 18 21 31 45 Top 5 Times: 1:48:03.9 Average Time: 21:36.7 3 Desert Pines 74 2 7 15 23 27 29 39 Top 5 Times: 1:49:12.1 Average Time: 21:50.4 4 Cheyenne 98 11 19 20 22 26 40 42 Top 5 Times: 1:52:16.8 Average Time: 22:27.3 5 Pahrump Valley 120 12 17 25 32 34 44 59 Top 5 Times: 1:54:16.4 Average Time: 22:51.2 6 Virgin Valley 145 14 28 30 36 37 38 41 Top 5 Times: 1:56:49.2 Average Time: 23:21.8 7 Western 207 24 33 47 49 54 56 60 Top 5 Times: 2:07:31.9 Average Time: 25:30.3 8 Moapa Valley 234 35 43 51 52 53 58 Top 5 Times: 2:12:33.4 Average Time: 26:30.7 9 Chaparral 256 46 48 50 55 57 Top 5 Times: 2:17:09.5 Average Time: 27:25.9 Inc. Del Sol 3 finishers Top 5 Times: Average Time: Inc. Mojave 4 finishers Top 5 Times: Average Time: Inc. Sunrise Mountain 1 finishers Top 5 Times: Average Time: 2016 NIAA Southern RegionalOctober 28, 2016NTS-Timing-DyeStatNV - John Dixon NTS-Timing
Overall Finish List - Boys2A/1A Boys2A-1A O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 678 Samuel Stewart White Pine 17:01.3 5:29/M 12
2 1 670 Jorge Aguirre West Wendover 17:15.4 5:34/M 11
3 2 634 Tucker Hansen The Meadows 17:22.0 5:36/M 11
4 3 354 Shay Rutledge Lake Mead Christian 17:24.1 5:37/M 11
5 4 423 Cody Dirks Lincoln County 17:33.4 5:40/M 11
6 5 673 Joel Rodriguez West Wendover 17:58.3 5:48/M 11
7 6 10 Noah Stanigar Adelson 18:35.4 6:00/M 10
8 7 351 Sean Fuller Lake Mead Christian 18:41.4 6:02/M 12
9 8 422 Ben Culverwell Lincoln County 18:50.0 6:05/M 11
10 9 676 Daegan Wilcox West Wendover 18:51.2 6:05/M 11
11 10 633 Ian Cook The Meadows 18:51.3 6:05/M 10
12 11 381 Cesar Arellano Laughlin 18:58.5 6:07/M 11
13 12 632 Ryan Chen The Meadows 19:01.4 6:08/M 12
14 13 674 Colton Smith West Wendover 19:02.9 6:08/M 11
15 14 382 Jose Calzada Laughlin 19:05.5 6:09/M 11
16 15 639 Chris Tsuchiyama The Meadows 19:09.7 6:11/M 10
17 16 425 Tyler Frehner Lincoln County 19:24.8 6:15/M 12
18 17 342 Camden Pearson Indian Springs 19:33.2 6:18/M 11
19 18 638 Julius Santo-Pietro The Meadows 19:35.0 6:19/M 10
20 19 671 Triston Franco West Wendover 19:37.2 6:20/M 11
21 20 355 Christian Scott Lake Mead Christian 19:49.1 6:24/M 10
22 21 349 Andre Childs Lake Mead Christian 20:00.3 6:27/M 11
23 22 385 Eddie Petrich Laughlin 20:04.4 6:28/M 11
24 23 387 Jason Zenefski Laughlin 20:13.2 6:31/M 10
25 24 637 Tanner Rubeli The Meadows 20:24.1 6:35/M 10
26 25 421 Chance Christensen Lincoln County 20:24.8 6:35/M 9
27 26 352 Austin Jones Lake Mead Christian 20:24.9 6:35/M 11
28 27 672 Elijah Haynes West Wendover 20:24.9 6:35/M 11
29 28 7 Tal Hirsh Adelson 20:52.7 6:44/M 9
30 29 420 Carlin Christensen Lincoln County 20:55.5 6:45/M 11
31 30 424 Lincoln Frehner Lincoln County 21:15.0 6:51/M 10
32 31 350 Marcus Dolinar Lake Mead Christian 21:27.4 6:55/M 10
33 32 344 Lucas Vandever Indian Springs 21:46.6 7:01/M 10
34 33 636 Garrison Ream The Meadows 21:48.2 7:02/M 11
35 34 341 Alex Golly Indian Springs 22:04.5 7:07/M 12
36 35 383 Wagih Henawi Laughlin 22:04.7 7:07/M 11
37 36 675 Zach Smith West Wendover 22:35.3 7:17/M 9
38 37 428 Hayden Showell Lincoln County 22:41.1 7:19/M 10
39 (< 5) 466 Ammon Rasmussen Pahranagat Valley 23:39.1 7:38/M 10
40 38 9 Owen Retzer Adelson 24:33.5 7:55/M 9
41 39 343 Alex Seaver Indian Springs 24:34.8 7:55/M 11
42 (< 5) 465 Christian Zuniga Needles 25:29.6 8:13/M 10
43 40 384 Brandon Nelson Laughlin 25:48.1 8:19/M 11
44 41 386 David Smith Laughlin 26:25.4 8:31/M 9
45 42 Ghost Number 1 Indian Springs 26:25.4
46 42 Ghost Number 1 Adelson 26:25.4
47 43 Ghost Number 2 Adelson 26:25.4
DQ DQ 353 Ryan Kennedy Lake Mead Christian 9
Team Summary Report - Boys2A/1A Boys2A-1A Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 West Wendover 47 1 5 9 13 19 27 36
Top 5 Times: 1:32:45.2
Average Time: 18:33.0
2 The Meadows 57 2 10 12 15 18 24 33
Top 5 Times: 1:33:59.7
Average Time: 18:47.9
3 Lake Mead Christian 77 3 7 20 21 26 31
Top 5 Times: 1:36:20.0
Average Time: 19:16.0
4 Lincoln County 82 4 8 16 25 29 30 37
Top 5 Times: 1:37:08.6
Average Time: 19:25.7
5 Laughlin 105 11 14 22 23 35 40 41
Top 5 Times: 1:40:26.5
Average Time: 20:05.3
6 Adelson 157 6 28 38 42 43
Top 5 Times: 26:25.4
Average Time: 36:34.8
7 Indian Springs 164 17 32 34 39 42
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: 0:00.0
Inc. Pahranagat Valley 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Needles 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. White Pine 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Overall Finish List - Girls2A/1A Girls2A-1A O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 628 Ellen Hirsberg The Meadows 20:06.5 6:29/M 11
2 2 629 Ashley Lee The Meadows 22:40.9 7:19/M 11
3 3 627 Emily Herndon The Meadows 23:54.5 7:43/M 10
4 4 417 Shayla Mathews Lincoln County 24:13.7 7:49/M 11
5 5 379 Julia Thomas Laughlin 24:14.8 7:49/M 9
6 6 346 Lauryn Freund Lake Mead Christian 24:30.9 7:54/M 10
7 7 419 Amy Thomas Lincoln County 24:39.4 7:57/M 12
8 8 348 Aaliyahjean Villalba Lake Mead Christian 24:39.7 7:57/M 11
9 9 380 Carissa Wollerton Laughlin 25:00.6 8:04/M 11
10 10 631 Kayla Salehian The Meadows 25:39.1 8:16/M 10
11 (< 5) 677 Candyce Humphries White Pine 26:02.8 8:24/M
12 11 458 Justyce Adamo Needles 26:38.4 8:35/M 12
13 12 630 Silvia Lorico-rappa The Meadows 27:29.3 8:52/M 11
14 13 378 Alexandria Miller Laughlin 27:29.7 8:52/M 11
15 14 347 Samantha Sweeney Lake Mead Christian 27:59.5 9:02/M 11
16 15 415 Ashlee Decker Lincoln County 28:09.4 9:05/M 11
17 16 377 Aundriana Magaw Laughlin 28:40.6 9:15/M 11
18 17 418 Jessica Shumway Lincoln County 29:02.3 9:22/M 9
19 18 376 Mira Chapman Laughlin 29:20.8 9:28/M 11
20 19 1 Leemor Aizenberg Adelson 30:57.6 9:59/M 11
21 20 345 Sierra Brambila Lake Mead Christian 31:06.3 10:02/M 11
22 21 416 Jueun Lee Lincoln County 32:30.9 10:29/M 11
23 22 459 Jayne Antone Needles 33:02.8 10:39/M 12
24 23 3 Bianca Kermani Adelson 33:44.9 10:53/M 12
25 24 4 Talia Lowe Adelson 35:21.3 11:24/M 12
26 25 460 Lauren Hartter Needles 35:35.9 11:29/M 9
27 26 2 Danielle Goldsmith Adelson 36:28.1 11:46/M 10
28 27 463 Bianca Otero Needles 38:50.9 12:32/M 12
29 28 Ghost Number 1 Adelson 38:50.9
30 28 Ghost Number 1 Lake Mead Christian 38:50.9
31 28 Ghost Number 1 Needles 38:50.9
Team Summary Report - Girls2A/1A Girls2A-1A Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 The Meadows 28 1 2 3 10 12
Top 5 Times: 1:59:50.4
Average Time: 23:58.0
2 Laughlin 61 5 9 13 16 18
Top 5 Times: 2:14:46.7
Average Time: 26:57.3
3 Lincoln County 64 4 7 15 17 21
Top 5 Times: 2:18:36.0
Average Time: 27:43.2
4 Lake Mead Christian 76 6 8 14 20 28
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: 0:00.0
5 Needles 113 11 22 25 27 28
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: 0:00.0
6 Adelson 120 19 23 24 26 28
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: 0:00.0
Inc. White Pine 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8011 views
History for Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships
Show 10 more
Hashtags#niaa #nevada #sunrise #sunset
|